Sku : gadpg

GA-DPG

Gallon DPG LO PLUS, cutting agent, also called carrier.
Quantity
1 - 4
5 +
Price
$24.00
$22.00

Quantity
Dipropylene Glycol (DPG)- DPG is commonly used in incense making or to cut fragrances to make them skin safe or suitable for potpourri or burners. Our DPG is fragrance grade. It is a water-soluble, colorless, low-odor liquid with low volatility. DPG LO+is a high-purity product, designed for use in odor-sensitive applications such as fragrances and cosmetics. ... WARNING: DPG is not a food grade product, and should not be used in food, beverage, flavoring applications.